Connexion
Staff

Board of directors
Editorial board
Advisory committee
Staff
International scientific committee


Board of directors

President
Aimé Lebeau (Agence de la Santé et des services sociaux de la Montérégie)

Vice-presidente
Gisèle Lebeuf, retraitée

Finance
Diane Sanesac (CLSC de Rosemont)

Secretary
Hélène Richard (rédactrice de Filigrane)

Advisors
Dominique Gaucher (Immigration et communautés culturelles)
Bernard St-Onge (hôpital du Lakeshore)
Stephane Tremblay (Hôpital du Sacré-Coeur)

Director
Yves Lecomte (directeur de Santé mentale au Québec)

Back


Editorial board

Rédacteur-en-chef : Jean-François Saucier ( Sainte-Justine hospital)
Charles Bonsack (Centre hospitalier universitaire, Lausanne, Suisse)
Catherine Briand (Montréal University)
Jean Caron (Douglas hospital, McGill University)
Promotheas Constantinides (Louis H. Lafontaine hospital )
Anne Crocker (Douglas hospital, McGill University)
Marie-Josée Fleury (Douglas hospital, McGill University
Christian Laval (ch. Le Vinatier, Lyon)
Marcel Jaeger (BUC, France)
Gilles Lauzon (Louis H. Lafontaine hospital)
Paul Morin (Sherbrooke University)
Isabelle Paquette (Louis H. Lafontaine hospital)
Hélène Provencher (Laval University)
Emmanuel Stip (Fernand Séguin Research Center, Montréal University)
John Ward (Université Paris VII, France)

Back


Editorial advisory committee

Danielle Bergeron (GIFRIC)
Diane Bernier (Montréal University)
Luc Blanchet (Jean-Talon hospital )
Michèle Bourgon (UQAM)
Ellen Corin (Douglas hospital )
Pierre Lalonde (Louis H. Lafontaine hospital )
Jacqueline Prud’homme (Bureau privé)
Hubert Wallot (Téluq, UQAM)

Back


Staff

Managing editor
Suzanne Cloutier

Administrative secretary
France Bush

Back


International scientific committee

Algeria
B. Bensmail (Constantine)

Germany
Michael Hubenstrof (Berlin)
Wolfgang Reuter (Giessen)

Argentina
Noël Feldman (Rosario)
Pablo Gabay (Buenos Aires)

Belgium
Philippe Corten (Bruxelles)
Michel De Clerq (Bruxelles)
Marc Godemont (Geel)
Jean Vermeylen (Bruxelles

Brasil
Giordano Estavão (Sao Paulo)
Antonio Nery Filho (Bahia)
C. R. Hojaij (Sao Paulo)

Bulgaria
Stefen Todorov (Varna)
Kosta Zaimov (Sofia)

Burkina Faso
Jean-Gabriel Ouango (Ouagadougo)

Cameroon
Etame Ewane (Yaounde)

CEI
Oleg Erichev (Saint-Petersbourg)

Chile
Armando Roa (Santiago)

China
Xia-Fu-Fen (Shanghai)

Côte d’Ivoire
Bruno G. Claver (Abidjan)

Spain
Miguel Garcia Carbajosa (Asturias)

United States of America
H.E. King (Virginie)
Danielle Tums (Kentucky)

France
Guy Baillon (Paris)
Rachid Bennegadi (Paris)
Christophe Dejours (Paris)
Jacques Houver (Lyon)
Vivianne, Kovess (Paris)
Claude Louzoun (Paris)
Marie-Rose Moro (Paris)
Jean-Luc Roelandt (Lille)
Marcel Sassolas (Villeurbanne)

Greece
Stelios Stylianidis (Athènes)

Haïtia
Legrand Bijoux (Port-au-Prince)

Holland
Frans Koenraadt (Utrecht)

Hungary
Lazslo Tringer (Budapest)

Israël
Sam Tyano (Petah-Tiqua)

Italia
Anna Meneghelli (Milano)
Tullio Seppilli (Perugia)

Japan
Takata Yamamoto

Morocco
M.F. Benchekroun (Rabat)
Abdeljalil Bennani (Rabat)

Mexico
Hector Pérez-Rincón (Mexico)

Norway
Nils Retterstøl (Oslo)
Ingrid Spurkland (Oslo)

Portugal
Henrique J. Barahona Fernandes (Lisbonne)
Antonio Barbosa (Lisbonne)

Tchec Republic
Jãroslav Vanek (Prague)

Romania
Augustin Cambosie (Bucarest)
Alfred Dumitrescu (Bucarest)
Tiberiu Mircea (Timisoara)
Bogdana Tudorache (Bucarest)

Rwanda
Froduald Gatarayiha (Kigali)

Senegal
A. Doumbia Seydi (Dakar)
Omar Sylla (Dakar)

Slovakia
Josef Kafka (Kosice)

Tunisia
Slim Annabi (Manouba)

Back